2014 Avon Motorsport Champions

Below is the list of drivers and teams that won their championships in 2014 while using Avon Motorsport Tyres.

FIA/IMG Classifications  
World Rallycross Supercar Petter Solberg
European Rallycross Supercar Robin Lasson
European Rallycross Super 1600 Sergey Zagumennov
European Rallycross Touring Car Daniel Lundh
Rallycross Challenge Europe  
Supercar Bernd Schomaker
Super 1600 Sven Seeliger
Touring Car Jos Sterkens
FIA Historic Formula One  
Pre 78 Manfredo Rossi di Montelera
Post 78 Steve Hartley
UK Championships  
British F3 Martin Cao
Brtish GT GT3 Drivers Championship Marco Attard
Brtish GT GT4 Drivers Championship Ross Wylie/Jake Giddings
Brtish GT Blancpain Gentleman Drivers Trophy Marco Attard
Historic F2 Class A Robert Simac
Historic F2 Class B Richard Evans
Historic F2 Class C Marco Attard
HSCC Classic F3 A Benn Simms
HSCC Classic F3 B Albert Clements
HSCC Classic F3 C Oliver Thorpe
HSCC Historic FF 1600 Benn Simms
HSCC Historic F3 A Jim Blockley
HSCC Historic F3 B Dick Van Amsterdam
HSCC Historic FF 2000 A Benn Simms
HSCC Historic FF 2000 B Tom White
HSCC Historic FF 2000 C John Bowles
F3 Cup Points Champion Toby Sowery
F3 Trophy Points Champion Oliver Rae
Formula Ford Festival - Kent James Raven
Formula Ford Festival - Duratec + Zetec Ashley Crossey
Castle Combe Formula Ford Carnival Wayne BOYD
Walter Hayes Trophy Michael MALLOCK
Historic Final Wayne BOYD
Grand Final  
BRSCC Avon Tyres Formula Ford 1600 Post 89 Stuart Gough
BRSCC Avon Tyres Formula Ford 1600 Pre 90 Jamie Jardine
Formula Ford 1600 Northern Champion Post 89 Stuart Gough
Formula Ford 1600 Northern Champion Pre 90 Jamie Jardine
Avon Tyres FF 1600 Triple Crown Post 89 Stuart Gough
Avon Tyres FF 1600 Triple Crown Pre 90 Jamie Jardine
Champion of Oulton Post 89 David McArthur
Champion of Oulton Pre 90 Jamie Jardine
Star of Anglesey Post 89 James Raven
Star of Anglesey Pre 90 Jamie Jardine
URS Classic FF 1600 A Mike Gardner
URS Classic FF 1600 B Andrew Smith
URS Classic FF 1600 Novice Leandro Guedes
MSA British Rallycross Supercar Julian Godfrey
MSA British Rallycross Super Modified Stuart Emery
MSA British Rallycross Grand Prix Julian Godfrey
John Button Memorial Trophy Ray Morgan
MSA British Hillclimb Scott Moran
MSA Hillclimb Leaders Jos Goodyear
Formula Jedi Championship Class Jack Lang
Caterham R300 Aaron Head
Caterham Supersport Mike Hart
Caterham Tracksport Stephen Nuttakk
Caterham Roadsport Jack Sales
Caterham Academy Group 1 Alistair Calvert
Caterham Academy Group 2 David Webber
Pickup Truck Pro 1 Michael Smith
Pickup Truck Pro 2  
Quaife Intermarque Championship Matt Simpson
Lotus Cup Europe 2 Eleven Jeremy LOURENCO
Lotus Cup Europe Production Andrew WRIGHT
Lotus Cup Europe V6 Jonathan WALKER
Lotus Cup Europe Open David HARVEY
Lotus Cup Europe Exige Cup Nicholas FERRER
Lotus Cup UK Exige Adam Knight
Lotus Cup UK Open Adrian Hall
Lotus Cup UK 2 Eleven Marcus Jewell
Lotus Cup UK Production Adam Gore
LoT Elise Trophy Adam Gore
Lotus Cup UK Speed Championship Xavier Brooke
Belgium  
RX Supercar Ron Snoeck
RX Super 1600 Davy Van den Branden
RX Touring Car Nick Snoeys
RX SuperNational+ Luc Maris
RX SuperNational Steven Stessens
France  
FFSA Hillclimb  
FFSA Rallycross Supercar Fabien PAILLER
FFSA Rallycross Super 1600 Cyril RAYMOND
FFSA Rallycross Division 3 Christophe SAUNOIS
FFSA Rallycross Division 4 Emmanuel ANNE
FFSA Rallycross Coupe Twingo R1 Firmin CADEDDU
FFSA Rallycross Coupe Twingo R1 Junior Championship Enzo LIBNER
FFSA Rallycross Coupe Dames Lucie GROSSET-JANIN
Finland  
RX SuperCar Joni-Pekka Rajala
RX SRC Joni-Pekka Rajala
RX Autokrossi Joni-Pekka Rajala
Italy  
CAMPIONATO ITALIANO TURISMO ENDURANCE 2014 Paolo Meloni
SUPER PRODUCTION - CLASSIFICA ASSOLUTA Massimiliano Tresoldi 
SUPER 2000 - CLASSIFICA ASSOLUTA Filippo Maria Zanin 
New Zealand   
F5000 Andrew Higgins
F5000 Class A Mike Whatley
USA  
USF2000 - Winterfest RC Enerson
USF2000 - Championship Class Florian Latorre
USF2000 - Rookie Aaron Telitz
Prototype Lites L1 Class Mikhail Goikhberg
Prototype Lites L2 Class Brian Alder
Prototype Lites L1 Masters John Falb
Prototype Lites L2 Masters Jerome Mee
Pro Mazda - Winterfest Spencer Pigot
Pro Mazda Spencer Pigot
Pro Mazda - Rookie Scott Hargrove
Indy Lights Gabby Chaves
Indy Lights - Rookie Jack Harvey
Spain  
Spanish Hill Climb Champion Division 1 Angela Vilariño
Spanish Hill Climb Champion Division 2 Javier Villa
Spanish Hill Climb Champion Division 3 Raul Borreguero
Page Type: 
Championship Table